2025 Omoda Omoda 5 ICE

Compact SUV · 🇨🇿 Czech Republic

2025 Omoda Omoda 5 ICE

Premium · Hello Omoda

CZK 769,000699,000 - 769,000

The 2025 Omoda Omoda 5 ICE is a suv in the compact suv segment, available in the 🇨🇿 Czech Republic market starting from CZK 769,000. Below you'll find our buyer verdict, fair pricing data, known issues, and comparisons to help you decide if the Omoda Omoda 5 is the right buy.

Should you buy it?

Consider

We don't have enough verified data on this Omoda Omoda 5 yet. Check back as more owner reports and market data become available.

Confidence: lowRisk: Insufficient DataBased on 5 sources

Fair Price data not yet available

We're actively collecting fair price data for the Omoda Omoda 5. Help us build a better resource for buyers.

Ownership Risk

Not Enough Data

Not enough verified data yet. Risk assessment will appear as more owner reports and market signals become available.

Known Issues

No known issues reported for this model.

We're actively monitoring owner feedback and press reports.

Disclaimer: This assessment is based on available data and CarWiki's confidence rating. It is indicative only, not a certified condition, safety, valuation, or inspection report. Always verify final price, availability, mileage, documents, accident history, warranty, and condition directly with the seller, dealer, manufacturer, or an independent inspection provider.

Found a listing for this car?

Use our extension to see fair price and known issues directly on dubizzle, Syarah, Avito, and more.

Get Extension
Power146.9 PS
Torque—
Engine1.6 TGDI turbocharged petrol (1.6TGDI)
DrivetrainFWD

Photos

2025 Omoda Omoda 5 ICE — official press photo

Available Colours

Bloody Red (NL0)(solid)

Quick Answers

Price

CZK 769,000

699,000 - 769,000

Fuel Economy

—

Boot Space

—

Towing

N/A

Not rated

0-100 km/h

—

Seating

5 seats

SUV

Full Specifications

Engine Type1.6 TGDI turbocharged petrol (1.6TGDI)
Displacement1598 cc
Power146.9 PS (108 kW)
Transmission7-Speed DCT (7DCT)
DrivetrainFWD
Fuel TypePetrol
Fuel Tank51 L
Drive ModesSport, Comfort, Eco
Emission StandardEuro 6e
CO₂ Emissions168 g/km

Owner Intelligence (VSI)

0/100
90d

Confidence: · Updated

Scoring Breakdown

Owner Satisfaction0/100
Reliability0/100
Safety Rating0/100
Value Perception0/100
Brand Reputation0/100

Key Strengths

    Key Concerns

      Recall Risk

      0 recalls in 12 months

      Safety Rating

      VSI Safety Score: 0/100

      Known Issues

        Frequently Asked Questions

        The Czech-spec 2025 Omoda 5 ICE uses a 1.6 TGDI petrol engine (1,598 cc) rated at 108 kW (146.9 PS) with a 7-speed DCT and front-wheel drive.

        Buyer Tools

        Variants & Trims

        Related Models in Czech Republic

        Spec Confidence

        Low — limited data available

        Data completeness54%

        Market Availability

        🇨🇿 Czech Republic

        No active listings data available for this market.

        Data Quality Notes

        No price band data available
        No known issues reported
        No alternatives mapped
        Low data confidence

        Get the Best Dealer Price

        Request a no-obligation quote for the 2025 Omoda Omoda 5 ICE

        See our Privacy Policy.